Announcements
[simple print]

wtul.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'The Folk Show' on 01-05-2019

Playlist for 'The Folk Show', 01-05-2019, on wtul at radioactivity.fm
Show nameThe Folk Show
Show DJs Folk Mark
Show infoFolk, Acoustic & Bluegrass music every Saturday noon-2pm (Central)
Show link http://wtul.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=654
Playlist RSS http://wtul.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=654&date=01-05-2019
Schedule
Schedule type
Contact infofolkshow@gmail.com
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
12:00 pm Back In The Goodle Days John Hartford Aereo-Plain Warner Bros Folk
12:04 pm Bouncing Tale Taarka Making Tracks Home Independent Folk
12:09 pm Goodnight Irene John Fohl I Got News For You Independent Local
12:13 pm Texas Easy Street Dom Flemons Black Cowboys Smithsonian Folkways Folk
12:17 pm New Mexico Shotgun Party Shotgun Party Independent Folk
12:18 pm Mesa, Arizona Jeffery Foucault Ghost Repeater Signature Sounds Folk
12:23 pm Trickle Down The Atomic Duo Broadsides Rubinchik Recordings Folk
12:27 pm G20 Rag Michael Jerome Brown The Road Is Dark Borealis Records Folk
12:30 pm Silver Bells Jim Lloyd Play Guitar In 7 Days Jim Lloyd Music Folk
12:34 pm Hearts & Diamonds Robert Bobby Today! I Like Mike Records Folk
12:36 pm Good Advice Guy Clark My Favorite Picture Of You Dualtone Records Folk
12:39 pm The Farewell Ball Mark Erelli Hillbilly Pilgrim Signature Sounds Folk
12:45 pm No More Wagons Bobby Sweet All These Changes BSweet Records Folk
12:48 pm Diner in the Sky The Amigos Diner in the Sky Independent Folk
12:51 pm Okanagan Valley Pert Near Sandstone Paradise Hop Independent Folk
12:56 pm Don't Wait For Goodbye Clara Baker Temporary Things Independent Folk
12:56 pm Don't Wait For Goodbye Clara Baker Temporary Things Independent Folk
01:03 pm Sylvie Gray Sky Girls Gray Sky Girls American Melody Folk
01:07 pm Dusty Pages James McMurtry Candyland Columbia Records Folk
01:11 pm I Got Lucky With You Jesse Milnes & Emily Miller Deep End Sessions Vol. II Deep End Sessions Folk
01:13 pm (We're Not) The Jet Set John Prine and Iris DeMent In Spite Of Ourselves Oh Boy Records Folk
01:16 pm Battle Of New Orleans John Palmes Mouthbow: Small Voices Independent Folk
01:19 pm Clinch Mountain Prayer Audrey Auld Mezera Lost Men and Angry Girls Reckless Records Folk
01:22 pm Cold and Bitter Tears Kasey Chambers Cold and Bitter Tears: The Songs Of Ted Hawkins Eight 30 Records Folk
01:24 pm Sorry You're Sick Ted Hawkins Watch Your Step Rounder Records Folk
01:26 pm Mama, Don't You Tear My Clothes Snooks Eaglin New Orleans Street Singer Smithsonian Folkways Recordings Folk
01:28 pm Yellow Moon Waltz Thomas and Theresa Thomas & Theresa Independent Local
01:32 pm Be Mine Tonight Shawn Williams Motel Livin Independent Local
01:36 pm Catscan Carolyn Mark and Tolan McNeil At Home On Tour Capitol Records Folk
01:39 pm Who's Gonna Raise These Babies Cary Ann Hearst Lions and Lambs Shrimp Records Folk
01:42 pm Looking at the World Through a Windshield Son Volt A Retrospective: 1995-2000 Warner Bros Folk
01:45 pm National Hotel John Wort Hannam Two Bit Suit Black Hen Music Folk
01:48 pm Somewhere In Some Town Chip Taylor Time Waits For No Little Girls Train Wreck Records Folk
01:55 pm Tell It To The Jukebox Jessica Stiles The Latest Stiles Independent Folk
01:57 pm Cole Boogie Dan Whitaker & The Shinebenders Anything You Wanted To Independent Folk
This playlist is for a show at WTUL New Orleans, (WTUL). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wtulneworleans.com