Announcements

wtul.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'DJ Pennebaker', 10-28-2018, on wtul

Playlist for DJ Pennebaker, 10-28-2018 @ wtul at radioactivity.fm
[simple print]
DJ name: DJ Pennebaker
Last seen: Jun. 16, 2019 @ 9:06 pm
DJ Playlists: Click for this DJ's playlists
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
06:00pm Bitches Brew Miles Davis Bitches Brew Columbia Jazz
06:27pm Du Dja Yal Moreno Trio The Rough Guide to Gypsy Swing World Music Network Jazz
06:30pm Reincarnation of a Lovebird Mingus Dynasty Reincarnation Soul Note Jazz
06:41pm Elizabeth Ornette Coleman Broken Shadows Columbia Jazz
06:48pm The Space Travelers Lullaby Kamasi Washington Heaven & Earth Young Turks/XL Jazz
07:00pm Icons at the Fair John Scofield Combo 66 Verve Jazz
07:05pm V-Jupiter-Joyous Thunder Manuel Valera Trio The Planets Mayo Jazz
07:10pm Trompeta en Montuno chocolate armenteros Putamayo Presents Latin Jazz Putamayo World Music Jazz
07:19pm It Don't Mean A Thing Ella Fitzgerald/Duke Ellington Ella & Duke at the Cote D'Azur Verve Jazz
07:26pm Autumn Leaves Ziroli Winterstein Ensemble The Rough Guide To Gypsy Swing World Music Network Jazz
07:30pm California Dreaming Gerorge Benson White Rabbit CTI Records Jazz
07:36pm A Secret Place Grover Washington Jr. A Secret Place CTI Records Jazz
07:45pm Eckhart Park Jason Stein's Locksmith Isidore After Caroline Northern Spy Jazz
07:52pm Skylark Dexter Gordon Quartet Biting the Apple Inner City Jazz
08:00pm Wendy Carlos: (From "The Shining") The Rocky Mountains / Title Music Wendy Carlos Rediscovering Lost Scores East Side Digital 20th Century Classics
08:05pm Gloria Coates: Symphony No. 14, "Symphony in Microtones" Raymond Curfs; Christoph Poppen: Munich Chamber Orchestra Symphonies Nos. 1, 7 & 14 Naxos 20th Century Classics
08:27pm György Ligeti: Artikulation György Ligeti Electronic Music For The Mind and Body Cherry Red 20th Century Classics
08:34pm Mario Diaz de León: Luciform Claire Chase Destiny New Focus 20th Century Classics
08:48pm Henryk Górecki: Concerto for Harpsichord and String Orchestra Elisabeth Chojnacka; Markus Stenz: London Sinfonietta Kleines Requiem für eine Polka / Harpsichord Concerto / Good Night Nonesuch 20th Century Classics
08:56pm Caleb Burhans & Grey McMurray: Wrinkling into a Beautiful and Broken World itsnotyouitsme This I New Amsterdam 20th Century Classics
09:00pm Ivo Malec: Dahovi Ivo Malec Sigma / Cantate pour elle / Dahovi / Miniatures pour Lewis Carroll Philips 20th Century Classics
09:02pm John Corigliano: (From "Altered States") First Transformation (Primordial Regression) / The Laboratory Experiment Christopher Keene: Eleanor Aller, Sheldon Shkolnik, Etc. Altered States RCA Victor 20th Century Classics
09:12pm Jonny Greenwood: Smear Bruno Perrault, Valérie Hartmann-Claverie; Martyn Brabbins: London Sinfonietta The Jerwood Series 2 London Sinfonietta 20th Century Classics
09:25pm Alvin Curran: Canti Illuminati (excerpt) Alvin Curran OHM: The Early Gurus of Electronic Music (1948-1980) Ellipsis Arts 20th Century Classics
09:34pm Paula Matthusen: AEG - III. & IV. Tiit Helimets, Paula Matthusen, Molly Shaiken, Kathleen Supové, Yvonne Troxler Pieces for People Innova 20th Century Classics
09:43pm György Ligeti: Atmosphères Ernest Bour: Sinfonieorchester Des Südwestfunks, Baden-Baden Kammerkonzert / Ramifications / Lux Aeterna / Atmosphères Wergo 20th Century Classics
09:52pm Olivier Messiaen: Apparition de l'Église éternelle Olivier Messiaen Organ Works EMI 20th Century Classics
10:04pm Krzystof Penderecki: Threnody for the Victims of Hiroshima Krzystof Penderecki: Aukso Orchestra Krzystof Penderecki / Jonny Greenwood Nonesuch 20th Century Classics
10:14pm Marcos Balter: Chambers Spektral Quartet Chambers Parlour Tapes+ 20th Century Classics
10:27pm Sofia Gubaidulina: Silenzio - II Martin Heinze, Elsbeth Moser, Lisa Marie Landgraf Chamber Music with Double Bass Neos 20th Century Classics
10:31pm Igor Wakhévitch: Initiation - Parts 1 & 2 Triangle Logos EMI 20th Century Classics
10:42pm David Bird: Mediums Yarn/Wire Currents Vol. 3 s/r 20th Century Classics
10:58pm Olivier Messiaen: Oraison Ensemble d'ondes de Montréal OHM: The Early Gurus of Electronic Music (1948-1980) Ellipsis Arts 20th Century Classics
11:05pm György Ligeti: Lux aeterna Helmut Franz: Chor des Norddeutschen Rundfunks Hamburg Chamber Concerto / Ramifications / String Quartet No. 2 / Aventures / Lux aeterna Deutsche Grammophon 20th Century Classics
11:13pm Anna Thorvaldsdottir: Dreaming Bryndís Halla Gylfadóttir; Daníel Bjarnason: Iceland Symphony Orchestra Rhízōma Innova 20th Century Classics
11:32pm Caleb Burhans: Beneath Roomful of Teeth Render New Amsterdam 20th Century Classics
11:45pm Andy Akiho: Three Shades - Foreshadows Mariel Roberts Nonextraneous Sounds Innova 20th Century Classics
11:52pm Maryanne Amacher: Living Sound, Patent Pending Music for Sound-Joined Rooms Series (edit) Maryanne Amacher OHM: The Early Gurus of Electronic Music (1948-1980) Ellipsis Arts 20th Century Classics
This playlist is for a show at WTUL New Orleans, (WTUL). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wtulneworleans.com