Return to 'wtul'
Playlist Artists:
Alberto Almarza & Luz Manriquez
Alvin Curran
Anonymous 4
Beth Anderson
Bulgarian Orthodox Ensemble
Call Super
Delia Derbyshire
Dravier
Eden Grey
Elizabeth Brown
Gigi Masin
Gloria Coates
Harold Budd
Hegira Moya
Hiroshi Yoshimura
Jim Perkins
Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith & Suzanne Ciani
Kuniyuki Takahashi
La Monte Young
Leah Kardos
Monroe Golden
Orchestre de l'Opéra Bastille
Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife
Pauline Anna Strom
Pepe Romero & Guillermo Figueroa
Robert Lippok
Scraepers Papers
Shiho Yabuki
Steve Reich
Sō Percussion
The Burle Marx Trio
The Orb
a/rhytmia
Playlist Labels:
Albany
Canteloupe Music
Catalyst
Deutsche Grammophon
ECM
Harmonia Mundi
Houndstooth
Jade
Jeanné
Kompakt
Light In The Attic
Living Artist Recordings
Morning/Esthetic Music
Music From Memory
Naxos
New World
Nonesuch
Not On Label
Onmyōdō Cassette
Psychic Sounds
Raster-Noton
Rving Intl.
Rvng Intl.
Samadhisound
Self-released
Sona Gaia
Tourist
Urglehorse
bigo & twigetti
wtul.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'spineless DJ', 07-08-2018, on wtul
Playlist for spineless DJ, 07-08-2018 @ wtul at radioactivity.fm
Time
∧
|
Title |
Artist |
Album |
Label |
Genre |
08:03pm |
Clouds |
Gigi Masin |
Les Nouvelles Musiques De Chambre Volume 2 |
Light In The Attic |
Classical |
08:09pm |
Sphinx of Truth ft. Alexandra Moon-Age |
Eden Grey |
What was Tundra |
Self-released |
Experimental |
08:12pm |
No. 25 |
Bulgarian Orthodox Ensemble |
Byzantine Chants |
Jade |
Classical |
08:15pm |
Movimento preciso e meccanico |
a/rhytmia |
Alarm Will Sound |
Nonesuch |
Experimental |
08:18pm |
Garden of Love's Sleep |
Orchestre de l'Opéra Bastille |
Mystic: The Musical Visions of Olivier Messiaen |
Deutsche Grammophon |
20th Century Classics |
08:32pm |
Speed & Distance |
Jim Perkins |
Constance |
bigo & twigetti |
Classical |
08:40pm |
Acadia |
Elizabeth Brown |
Blue Minor |
Albany |
Classical |
08:48pm |
New Mexico Swale |
Beth Anderson |
Swales and Angels |
New World |
Classical |
08:55pm |
the so called laws of nature part I |
Sō Percussion |
Melody Competition / The So-Called Laws Of Nature |
Canteloupe Music |
Classical |
09:06pm |
Colour |
Delia Derbyshire |
Inventions For Radio: The Dreams |
Psychic Sounds |
Experimental |
09:14pm |
Arpo Sunk |
Call Super |
Arpo |
Houndstooth |
Electronic |
09:19pm |
Dark Mangus |
Scraepers Papers |
Scraepers Papers |
Urglehorse |
Experimental |
09:22pm |
Repeater |
Leah Kardos |
Feather Hammer |
bigo & twigetti |
Experimental |
09:26pm |
Daylightastronomy |
Robert Lippok |
Redsuperstructure |
Raster-Noton |
Electronic |
09:37pm |
Los caobos (The Mahogany Trees) |
Pepe Romero & Guillermo Figueroa |
Caribbean Concertos for Guitar and for Violin |
Naxos |
Classical |
09:40pm |
Pulse Section III |
Steve Reich |
Music for 18 Musicians |
ECM |
Experimental |
09:45pm |
Ki No Nagare = 気の流れ = The Way Of Energy Flow |
Shiho Yabuki |
The Body Is A Message Of The Universe = からだは宇宙のメッセージ |
Morning/Esthetic Music |
Classical |
09:50pm |
Atacama Sonata Volante |
Alberto Almarza & Luz Manriquez |
Atacama |
Albany |
Classical |
09:54pm |
Sinfonía N° 10 "Amerindia" Sumé Pater Patrium (Poco Allegro) |
Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife |
Sinfonía N° 10 |
Harmonia Mundi |
Classical |
10:03pm |
Closed Circuit |
Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith & Suzanne Ciani |
FRKWYS Vol. 13: Sunergy |
Rvng Intl. |
Electronic |
10:15pm |
Gli Scariolanti |
Alvin Curran |
Songs and Views of the Magnetic Garden |
Catalyst |
Experimental |
10:16pm |
Stabat iuxta Christ Cruceum |
Anonymous 4 |
Ancient Voices |
Harmonia Mundi |
Classical |
10:21pm |
Sambatango for Cello and Piano |
The Burle Marx Trio |
Songs of Innocence & Experience |
Jeanné |
Classical |
10:43pm |
Pre-Tortoise Dream Music |
La Monte Young |
The Theatre Of Eternal Music |
Not On Label |
|
10:51pm |
Little Heart |
Harold Budd |
Avalon Sutra |
Samadhisound |
Classical |
10:58pm |
Creek |
Hiroshi Yoshimura |
Green |
Sona Gaia |
Prog |
11:05pm |
Indian Rounds |
Gloria Coates |
Indian Sounds (Symphony No. 8) |
New World |
Classical |
11:11pm |
Island |
Kuniyuki Takahashi |
Early Tape Works 1986-1993 Vol. 2 |
Music From Memory |
Experimental |
11:16pm |
4am Exhale (Chill Out, World!) |
The Orb |
COW / Chill Out, World! |
Kompakt |
Electronic |
11:21pm |
Drift |
Monroe Golden |
A Still Subtler Spirit |
Living Artist Recordings |
Experimental |
11:30pm |
Sacred Passage Dream Canoe |
Dravier |
Dreamworld Exotica |
Tourist |
Experimental |
11:48pm |
Energies |
Pauline Anna Strom |
Trans-Millenia Music |
Rving Intl. |
Electronic |
11:57pm |
Particles |
Hegira Moya |
World's Ambient |
Onmyōdō Cassette |
Electronic |
This playlist is for a show at WTUL New Orleans, (WTUL).
If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wtulneworleans.com