Return to 'wtul'
Playlist Artists:
Bjork
Blood Orange
Buzzcocks
CAN
Claude Fontaine
Cocteau Twins
Dungeon Family
Ekiti Sound
Flying Lotus
Foxygen
Freddie Gibbs & Madlib
Grimes
Khruangbin
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Los Wembler's de Iquito
Moses Sumney
Mount Kimbie
Pixies
Ross From Friends
Sampa The Great
Santigold
Sessa
Shabazz Palaces
Sharks Teeth
Show Me The Body
Stereolab
Tall, Dark, and Twisted
Te'Amir
Ty Segall
Vanishing Twin
Playlist Labels:
4AD
Arista
Atlantic
Barbes
Big Crown
Brainfeeder
Capitol Records
Corpus I
Crammed Discs
Dead Oceans
Domino
Elektra
Fire
In the Red
Innovative Leisure
Jagjaguwar
Keep Cool
Ninja Tune
Sub Pop
Tru Thoughts
Warp
elektra
s/r
wtul.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'Ana', 10-10-2019, on wtul
Playlist for Ana, 10-10-2019 @ wtul at radioactivity.fm
Time
∧
|
Title |
Artist |
Album |
Label |
Genre |
10:00am |
Mary Always |
Khruangbin |
Hasta El Cielo |
Dead Oceans |
|
10:03am |
On Blue Mountain |
Foxygen |
We Are The 21st Century Ambassadors |
Jagjaguwar |
|
10:10am |
Oba Oluwa |
Ekiti Sound |
Abeg No Vex |
Crammed Discs |
World |
10:15am |
Good For You |
Blood Orange |
Angel's Pulse |
Domino |
|
10:20am |
Magician's Success |
Vanishing Twin |
The Age Of Immunology |
Fire |
|
10:25am |
Venus As A Boy |
Bjork |
Greatest Hits |
Elektra |
Alt Oldie |
10:30am |
Habit Energy |
Sharks Teeth |
Wissenschaftslehre V |
s/r |
Local |
10:35am |
The Blue Runners |
Tall, Dark, and Twisted |
Tipitina's Presents |
|
Local |
10:38am |
Land of Honey |
Flying Lotus |
Flamagra |
Warp |
|
10:40am |
Epiphany EP |
Ross From Friends |
The Revolution |
Brainfeeder |
|
10:45am |
Gorgeous Sleepereel |
Shabazz Palaces |
Quarzarz vs The Jealous Machines |
Sub Pop |
Hip Hop |
10:48am |
Pearly Dewdrops Drops |
Cocteau Twins |
The Spangle Maker |
Capitol Records |
Alt Oldie |
10:58am |
Fictionromance |
Buzzcocks |
in a different kitchen |
Domino |
|
11:00am |
Crime Pays |
Freddie Gibbs & Madlib |
Bandana |
Keep Cool |
Hip Hop |
11:05am |
Soup |
CAN |
Ege Bamyasi |
|
|
11:10am |
Excalibur |
Dungeon Family |
Even In Darkness |
Arista |
|
11:12am |
Blessed WIth The Best |
Lee Fields & The Expressions |
It Rains Love |
Big Crown |
|
11:15am |
Venus Fly |
Grimes |
Art Angels |
4AD |
|
11:20am |
I'll Play the Fool |
Claude Fontaine |
Claude Fontaine |
Innovative Leisure |
|
11:25am |
Dez Total |
Sessa |
Grandeza |
|
|
11:30am |
Isolation |
Ty Segall |
Fudge Sandwhich |
In the Red |
|
11:35am |
Blue Nile |
Te'Amir |
Abyssinia Rise EP |
Tru Thoughts |
|
11:39am |
Lamento Selvatico |
Los Wembler's de Iquito |
Vision del Ayahuasca |
Barbes |
|
11:42am |
Ana |
Pixies |
at the BBC |
elektra |
|
11:45am |
TAMED |
Mount Kimbie |
Love What Survives |
Warp |
|
11:48am |
Halogen |
Show Me The Body |
Corpus I |
Corpus I |
|
11:50am |
Disparate Youth |
Santigold |
Master of My Make-Believe |
Atlantic |
|
11:55am |
Final Form |
Sampa The Great |
The Return |
Ninja Tune |
|
11:55am |
Parsec |
Stereolab |
Dots and Loops |
Elektra |
|
11:58am |
Make Out In My Car |
Moses Sumney |
Aromanticism |
Jagjaguwar |
|
This playlist is for a show at WTUL New Orleans, (WTUL).
If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wtulneworleans.com